October 31, 2015

FIFA Under-17 World Cup - Quarterfinals - Referee Appointments

- 8 Comments
The following officials will take charge of FIFA Under-17 World Cup's Quarterfinals matches.

Continue Reading...

October 27, 2015

FIFA Under-17 World Cup - Round of 16 - Referee Appointments

- 19 Comments
The following officials will take charge of FIFA Under-17 World Cup's Round of 16 matches. 
Continue Reading...

October 24, 2015

The 3rd Team Referee Observation Reports - Matchdays 1&2 (2015/16)

- 32 Comments
As the resonance was quite positive, we have decided to create a more efficient overview of our Referee Observation Reports for ideally all UEFA Champions League and selected UEFA Europa League matches. Thanks to our partner from refereeingtv.blogspot.com, most matches are planned to be covered with short videos as well.

There will be separate posts for the sessions MD1+2, MD3+4 and MD5+6. The reports will be added by and by, so that it might be worthwhile to look into the respective posts from time to time.



Continue Reading...

October 22, 2015

FIFA Under-17 World Cup - Matchday 3 - Referee Appointments

- 15 Comments
These are the officials appointed for the third matchday of FIFA Under-17 World Cup 2015.
Continue Reading...

October 21, 2015

FIFA Under-17 World Cup - Matchday 2 - Referee Appointments

- 4 Comments
These are the officials appointed for the second matchday of FIFA Under-17 World Cup 2015.
Continue Reading...

October 19, 2015

Europa League 2015/16 - Referee Appointments - Matchday 3

- 42 Comments
These are the officials appointed by UEFA for 2015/16 Europa League Matchday 3. 




Continue Reading...

Champions League 2015/16 - Referee Appointments - Matchday 3 (II)

- 36 Comments
UEFA has nominated the following match officials to take control over Wednesday's second session of Champions League Matchday 3. Among others, Craig Thomson and Bas Nijhuis face interesting matches in Group D.


Continue Reading...

October 18, 2015

FIFA Under-17 World Cup - Matchday 1 - Referee Appointments

- 3 Comments
These are the officials appointed for the first matchday of FIFA Under-17 World Cup 2015.


Continue Reading...

Champions League 2015/16 - Referee Appointments - Matchday 3 (I)

- 95 Comments
Portuguese Manuel De Sousa is back in Champions League: His team will take charge of BATE Borisov - FC Barcelona on Tuesday. Apart from that, UEFA has once again proven their faith in solving problems by simply removing an additional assistant referee from a team: Clément Turpin will go to Porto without Fredy Fautrel.

Full Concentration: Portuguese Manuel De Sousa

Continue Reading...

October 16, 2015

Referee Education: Use of the Whistle - when it is necessary

- 8 Comments
The variety of equipment referees can make use of has become larger and larger over the last couple of years and actually even decades. While things like headsets, spray, goalline technology and even cards have been comparably innovative tools in the past, all started with a whistle. But blowing the whistle is not needed in every match situation as the Laws of the Game define. Moreover, the way you whistle can have a significant impact on the effect on the players (often called "whistle language"). In some posts, this topic will be approached in the coming weeks.

Source: Prosportslive.com
Continue Reading...

October 10, 2015

UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifiers - Referee Appointments for Matchday 10 (October 2015) - III

- 102 Comments
These are the officials appointed by UEFA for the last package of EURO 2016 qualifiers. 


Continue Reading...

October 9, 2015

UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifiers - Referee Appointments for Matchday 10 (October 2015) - II

- 17 Comments
These are the officials appointed by UEFA for the second package of MD10, to be played on Monday 12 October 2015.

Pol van Boekel and his team will take charge of Estonia - Switzerland ©The3rdTeam
Continue Reading...

October 8, 2015

UEFA provides Additional Assistant Referees with new Signalling Guideline

- 1 Comments

Although the Additional Assistant Referee (AAR) system has established in UEFA's top competitions in the last couple of years, one constantly uttered criticism still is their perceived inactivity and passivity at the goallines. Those "robots" at the goallines, who seemed to have been paid for just standing there and watching football from the best position for a long time, have now received a new guideline from UEFA's Refereeing Chief Officer Pierluigi Collina.
Continue Reading...

UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifiers - Referee Appointments for Matchday 10 (October 2015) - I

- 46 Comments
Ivan Bebek and Pavel Královec will be observed by committee members on Sunday. Their and the other appointments have been defined by UEFA.



Continue Reading...

October 7, 2015

UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifiers - Referee Appointments for Matchday 9 (October 2015) - III

- 21 Comments
These are the appointments for the enclosing matches of the 9th matchday of UEFA's European Qualifiers. Among others, French Clément Turpin will take charge of the Netherlands' crucial match in Kazakhstan - along with Fredy Fautrel.



10 October 2015

Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (ISL), Group A, 18:00 CET 
Iceland - Latvia
Referee: Aleksei Eskov (RUS)
Assistant Referees: Dmitry Mosyakin (RUS), Valeriy Danchenko (RUS)
Additional Assistant Referees: Vladisval Bezborodov (RUS), Aleksei Nikolaev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Nikolay Golubev (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Álvaro Albino (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Jones (ENG)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Erlendur Eiríksson (ISL)

Astana Arena, Astana (KAZ), Group A, 18:00 CET 
Kazakhstan - Netherlands
Referee: Clément Turpin (FRA)
Assistant Referees: Frédéric Cano (FRA), Nicolas Danos (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referees: Fredy Fautrel (FRA), Benoît Bastien (FRA)
Fourth Official: Hicham Zakrani (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Wolfgang Thierrichter (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Asim Khudiyev (AZE)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Arman Ismuratov (KAZ)

Bakı Olimpiya Stadionu, Baku (AZE), Group H, 18:00 CET 
Azerbaijan - Italy
Referee: William Collum (SCO)
Assistant Referees: Damien Macgraith (IRL), Francis Connor (FRA)
Additional Assistant Referees: Robert Madden (SCO), John Beaton (SCO)
Fourth Official: Alastair Mather (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Ainar Leppänen (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marinus Koopman (NED)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Rustam Rahimov (AZE)

Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo (NOR), Group H, 18:00 CET 
Norway - Malta
Referee: Arnold Hunter (NIR)
Assistant Referees: Richard Storey (NIR), Gareth Eakin (NIR)
Additional Assistant Referees: Raymond Crangle (NIR), Mervyn Smyth (NIR)
Fourth Official: Stephen Bell (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Roland Coquard (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Georgios Bikas (GRE)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Geir Åge Masovn Holen (NOR)

Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb (CRO), Group H, 20:45 CET 
Croatia - Bulgaria
Referee: Artur Soares Dias (POR)
Assistant Referees: Rui Tavares (POR), Alvaro Mesquita (POR)
Additional Assistant Referees: Hugo Miguel (POR), Cosme Machado (POR)
Fourth Official: Nuno Tomás Pereira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Stanisław Speczik (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Terje Hauge (NOR)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Igor Pristovnik (CRO)

Generali Arena, Prague (CZE), Group A, 20:45 CET 
Czech Republic - Turkey
Referee: Martin Atkinson (ENG)
Assistant Referees: Michael Mullarkey (ENG), Stephen Child (ENG)
Additional Assistant Referees: Craig Pawson (ENG), Kevin Friend (ENG)
Fourth Official: Peter Kirkup (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Mutschler (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn (GER)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Karel Bohunek (CZE)

Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella (AND), Group B, 20:45 CET 
Andorra - Belgium
Referee: Pawel Gil (POL)
Assistant Referees: Piotr Sadczuk (POL), Marcin Borkowski (POL)
Additional Assistant Referees: Daniel Stefanski (POL), Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
Fourth Official: Konrad Sapela (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Paolo Rondelli (SMR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolai Ivanov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Laudino Lopez Fidalgo (AND)

Bilino polje, Zenica (BIH), Group B, 20:45 CET 
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Wales
Referee: Alberto Undiano Mallenco (ESP)
Assistant Referees: Roberto Díaz Pérez Del Palomar (ESP), Raúl Cabañero Martínez (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referees: Carlos Clos Gómez (ESP), Javier Estrada Fernández (ESP)
Fourth Official: Pau Cebrián Devis (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Balázs Makray (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Zbigniew Przesmycki (POL)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Salem Prolić (BIH)

Itztadion Teddy, Jerusalem (ISR), Group B, 20:45 CET 
Israel - Cyprus
Referee: Manuel De Sousa (POR)
Assistant Referees: Bertino Miranda (POR), Ricardo Santos (POR)
Additional Assistant Referees: Carlos Taborda Xistra (POR), João Capela (POR)
Fourth Official: Paulo Soares (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Duncan Fraser (SCO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Enrique Mejuto González (ESP)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Yossi Benishti (ISR)
Continue Reading...

October 6, 2015

UEFA U21 EURO 2017 - Referee Appointments for October 2015

- 3 Comments
These are the officials appointed by UEFA to handle the 2017 U21 Qualifiers played on October 2015. Missing appointments will be added in due course.

07 October

Novi Sad (SRB), Group 2, 18:00 CET
Serbia - Andorra
Referee: Vladimir Vnuk (SVK)
Assistant referee: Michal Tomčík (SVK), Tomáš Vorel (SVK)
Fourth official: Marek Mastis (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Gerhard Sager (SWE)
UEFA Referee observer: Luc Wilmes (LUX)


Tbilisi (GEO), Group 6, 19:00 CET
Georgia - Spain
Referee: Erez Papir (ISR)
Assistant referee: Amihay Yehoshua Mozes (ISR), Eliyahu Casapu (ISR)
Fourth official: Menashe Masiah (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Michail Kassabov (BUL)
UEFA Referee observer: Nicolae Grigorescu (ROU)


Serravalle (SMR), Group 6, 20:30 CET
San Marino - Croatia
Referee: Tolga Özkalfa (TUR)
Assistant referee: Ekrem Kan (TUR), Ibrahim Bozbey (TUR)
Fourth official: Alper Ulusoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Adrian Titcombe (ENG)
UEFA Referee observer: Leslie Irvine (NIR) 


08 October

Koper (SVN), Group 2, 18:30 CET
Slovenia - Italy
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Assistant referee: Michal Obukowicz (POL), Marcin Boniek (POL)
Fourth official: Daniel Stefanski (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Sergei Ilyich (BLR)
UEFA Referee observer: William Young (SCO) 


Cherkassy (UKR), Group 3, 18:00 CET
Ukraine - Iceland
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI)
Assistant referee: Raffael Zeder (SUI), Vital Jobin (SUI)
Fourth official: Fedayi San (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Edy Kindle (LIE)
UEFA Referee observer: Sokol Jareci (ALB) 


Myjava (SVK), Group 8, 17:20 CET
Slovakia - Cyprus
Referee: Ville Nevalainen (FIN)
Assistant referee: Ville Koskiniemi (FIN), Marko Hänninen (FIN)
Fourth official: Jari Järvinen (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Haris Gvozden (BIH)
UEFA Referee observer: John Ward (IRL)


Biel (SUI), Group 9, 18:30 CET
Switzerland - Bosnia&Herzegovina
Referee: Dumitri Muntean (MDA)
Assistant referee: Oleg Molceanov (MDA), Anatolie Bodean (MDA)
Fourth official: Gabriel Tupicica (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Claus Christensen (DEN)
UEFA Referee observer: Günter Benkö (AUT)


Drammen (NOR), Group 9, 18:45 CET
Norway - Kazakstan
Referee: Jovan Kaludjerović (MNE)
Assistant referee: Veselin Radunović (MNE), Marko Stanković (MNE)
Fourth official: Mileta Šćepanović (MNE)
UEFA Delegate: Wolf-Günter Wiesel (GER)
UEFA Referee observer: Gerard Perry (IRL)


09 October

Louvain (BEL), Group 1, 18:45 CET
Belgium - Malta
Referee: Fran Jović (CRO)
Assistant referee: Ivica Modrić (CRO), Hrvoje Radić (CRO)
Fourth official: Mario Zebec (CRO)

UEFA Delegate: Eugène Westerink (NED)
UEFA Referee observer: Stefano Podeschi (ITA/SMR)

Waterford (IRL), Group 2, 18:45 CET
Ireland - Lithuania
Referee: Johnny Casanova (SMR)
Assistant referee: Andrea Guidi (SMR), Francesco Lunardon (SMR)
Fourth official: Raffaele Delvecchio (ITA)

UEFA Delegate: Tammo Beishuizen (NED)
UEFA Referee observer: Vencel Tóth (HUN)  Penafiel (POR), Group 4, 18:15 CET 
Portugal - Hungary
Referee: Neil Doyle (IRL)
Assistant referee: Wayne McDonnell (IRL), Kenneth Hennessy (IRL)
Fourth Official: James Mckell  (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolphe Mannaerts (BEL)
UEFA Referee observer: Kjell Alseth (NOR)  Differdange (LUX), Group 5, 18:00 CET
Luxemburg - Romania
Referee: Eiko Saar (EST)
Assistant referee: Jaanus Mutli (EST), Dmitri Vinogradov (EST)
Fourth official: Grigori Ošomkov (EST)

UEFA Delegate: Patrik Filipek (CZE)
UEFA Referee observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)

Stara Zagora (BUL), Group 5, 18:00 CET
Bulgaria - Armenia
Referee: Christos Nicolaides (CYP)
Assistant referee: Aristides Christou (CYP), Ioannis Lazarou (CYP)
Fourth official: Charalambos Skapoullis (CYP) 

UEFA Delegate: Velid Imamovi (BIH)
UEFA Referee observer: Christer Fällström (SWE)

Aalborg (DEN), Group 5, 18:45 CET
Denmark - Wales
Referee: Juan Martinez Munuera (ESP)
Assistant referee: Diego Barbero Sevilla (ESP), David Canales Cerda (ESP)
Fourth official: Eduardo Prieto Iglesias (ESP)

UEFA Delegate: Léon Schelings (BEL)
UEFA Referee observer: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI)  Uppsala (SWE), Group 6, 18:45 CET
Sweden - Estonia
Referee: Vilhjalmur Thorarinsson (ISL)
Assistant referee: Gylfi Mar Sigurdsson (ISL), Frosti Vidar Gunnarsson (ISL)
Fourth official: Thoroddur Hjaltalin (ISL)

UEFA Delegate: Anton Fagan (SCO)
UEFA Referee observer: Vladimir Medved (SVK)  St. Polten (AUT), Group 7, 17:30 CET
Austria - Azerbaijan
Referee: Gunnar Jarl Jónsson (ISL)
Assistant referee: Gunnar Gunnarsson (ISL), Birkir Sigurdarson (ISL)
Fourth official: Thorvaldur Árnason (ISL) 

UEFA Delegate: Vasco Dojcinovski (MKD)
UEFA Referee observer: Dani Koren (ISR)  Essen (GER), Group 7, 18:00 CET
Germany - Finland
Referee: Kristo Tohver (EST)
Assistant referee: Sten Klaasen (EST), Lauri Salei (EST)
Fourth official: Mart Martin (EST) 

UEFA Delegate: Olivier Chovaux (FRA) mentored by Roland Tis (BEL)
UEFA Referee observer: Jan Carlsen (DEN) 
  Slutsk (BLR), Group 8, 13:00 CET
Belarus - Turkey
Referee: Rob Rogers (IRL)
Assistant referee: Allen Lynch (IRL), Emmet Dynan (IRL)
Fourth official: Graham Kelly (IRL)

UEFA Delegate: Lukasz Wachowski (POL)
UEFA Referee observer: Leif Lindberg (SWE) 
Continue Reading...

UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifiers - Referee Appointments for Matchday 9 (October 2015) - II

- 22 Comments
These are the officials appointed by UEFA for MD 9 of EURO 2016 Qualifiers.


9 October 2015

Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski, Skopje (MKD), Group C, 20:45 CET 
FYR Macedonia - Ukraine
Referee: Ovidiu Alin Haţegan (ROU)
Assistant Referees: Octavian Sovre (ROU), Sebastian Gheorghe (ROU)  
Additional Assistant Referees: Alexandru Dan Tudor (ROU), Sebastian Colţescu (ROU)
Fourth Official: Radu Ghinguleac (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Jean-François Crucke (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan W. Wegereef (NED)  
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Marjan Mladenovski (MKD)

Štadión MŠK Žilina, Zilina (SVK), Group C, 20:45 CET 
Slovakia - Belarus
Referee: Hüseyin Göçek (TUR)
Assistant Referees: Mustafa Emre Eyisoy (TUR),  Orkun Aktaş (TUR)
Additional Assistant Referees: Ali Palabıyık (TUR),  Hakan Ceylan (TUR)
Fourth Official: Serkan Ok (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Götz Bender (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Fröjdfeldt (SWE)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Peter Bóllo (SVK)

Estadio Municipal Las Gaunas, Logrono (ESP), Group C, 20:45 CET 
Spain - Luxembourg
Referee: Sébastien Delferiere (BEL)
Assistant Referees: Yves De Neve (BEL), Thibaud Nijssen (BEL)  
Additional Assistant Referees: Jonathan Lardot (BEL),  Erik Lambrechts (BEL)
Fourth Official: Danny Huens (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Trefor Llyod Hughes (WAL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Carlos Velasco Martínez (ESP)

Wembley Stadium, London (ENG), Group E, 20:45 CET 
England - Estonia
Referee: István Vad (HUN)
Assistant Referees: István Albert (HUN), László Viszokai (HUN)
Additional Assistant Referees: Sándor Andó-Szabó (HUN), József Erdos (HUN)
Fourth Official: Zsolt Varga (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Charlees Schaack (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Morgan Norman (SWE)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Chris Kay (ENG)

Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana (SVN), Group E, 20:45 CET 
Slovenia - Lithuania
Referee: Björn Kuipers (NED)
Assistant Referees:  Sander van Roekel (NED), Erwin Zeinstra (NED) 
Additional Assistant Referees: Pol van Boekel (NED), Richard Liesveld (NED)
Fourth Official: Davie Goosens (NED)
UEFA Delegate: João Morais (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Díaz Vega (ESP)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Dejan Balažič (SVN)

AFG Arena, St Gallen (SUI), Group E, 20:45 CET 
Switzerland - San Marino
Referee: Mattias Gestranius (FIN)
Assistant Referees: Mikko Alakare (FIN), Jan-Peter Aravirta (FIN)    
Additional Assistant Referees: Dennis Antamo (FIN), Petteri Kari (FIN)
Fourth Official: Jukka Honkanen (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Arturs Gaidels (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jon E. Skjervold (NOR)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Guillaume Zen-Ruffinen (SUI)

Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz (LIE), Group G, 20:45 CET 
Liechtenstein - Sweden
Referee: Liran Liany (ISR)
Assistant Referees: David Elias Bitton (ISR), Nissan Davidy (ISR) 
Additional Assistant Referees: Orel Grinfeeld (ISR), Eli Hacmon (ISR)
Fourth Official: Oren Bornshtain (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Targo Kaldoja (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alan Snoddy (NIR)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Roger Appenzeller (LIE)

Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau (MDA), Group G, 20:45 CET 
Moldova - Russia
Referee: Michael Koukoulakis (GRE)
Assistant Referees: Alexandros Grevenis (GRE), Chrysoula Kourompylia (GRE)
Additional Assistant Referees: Athanasios Giachos (GRE), Andreas Pappas (GRE)
Fourth Official: Christos Baltas (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolf Zavrl (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Plarent Kotherja (ALB)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Victor Mardari (MDA)

Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica (MNE), Group G, 20:45 CET 
Montenegro - Austria
Referee: Daniele Orsato (ITA)
Assistant Referees: Lorenzo Manganelli (ITA), Riccardo Di Fiore (ITA)   
Additional Assistant Referees: Paolo Valeri (ITA), Andrea Gervasoni (ITA)
Fourth Official: Andrea Marzaloni (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Markku Lehtola (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michael Riley (ENG)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Amil Gerina (MNE)
Continue Reading...

October 5, 2015

UEFA EURO 2016 Qualifiers - Referee Appointments for Matchday 9 (October 2015) - I

- 56 Comments
These are the officials appointed by UEFA for MD 9 of EURO 2016 Qualifiers.


8 October 2015

Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi (GEO), Group D, 18:00 CET 
Georgia - Gibraltar
Referee: Sergii Boiko (UKR)
Assistant Referees: Oleksandr Voytuk (UKR), Oleg Pluzhnyk (UKR)  
Additional Assistant Referees: Anatoliy Abdula (UKR), Sergiy Berezka (UKR)
Fourth Official: Sergii Bekker (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Octavian Goga (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kuddusi Müftüoglu (TUR)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Avtandil Shalamberidze (GEO)

Aviva Stadium, Dublin (IRL), Group D, 20:45 CET
Republic of Ireland - Germany
Referee: Carlos Velasco Carballo (ESP)
Assistant Referees: Roberto Alonso Fernández (ESP), Juan Carlos Yuste Jiménez (ESP)
Additional Assistant Referees: Jesús Gil Manzano (ESP), Carlos Del Cerro Grande (ESP)
Fourth Official:  Marcos Álvarez Moreno (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Nobs (SUI)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Patrick A. Daly (IRL) 

Hampden Park, Glasgow (SCO), Group D, 20:45 CET
Scotland - Poland
Referee: Viktor Kassai (HUN)
Assistant Referees: György Ring (HUN), Vencel Toth (HUN)
Additional Assistant Referees:  Tamás Bognar (HUN), Ádam Farkas (HUN)
Fourth Official: Peter Berettyán (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Danilo Filacchione (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bertrand Layec (FRA)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: William Machray (SCO) 

Groupama Aréna, Budapest (HUN), Group F, 20:45 CET
Hungary - Faroe Islands
Referee: Robert Schörgenhofer (AUT)
Assistant Referees: Maximilian Kolbitsch (AUT), Matthias Winsaeur (AUT)
Additional Assistant Referees: Harald Lechner (AUT), Dominik Ouschan (AUT)
Fourth Official: Richard Huebler (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Andreas Akkelides (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kaj Østergaard (DEN)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Gabor Erös (HUN)

Windsor Park, Belfast (NIR), Group F, 20:45 CET
Northern Ireland - Greece
Referee: Bas Nijhuis (NED)
Assistant Referees: Rob Van de Ven (NED), Charles Schaap (NED)
Additional Assistant Referees: Kevin Blom (NED), Ed Janssen (NED)
Fourth Official: Bas Van Dongen (NED) 
UEFA Delegate: José Aguiar (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Norman Loughins (NIR) 

Arena Națională, Bucharest (ROU), Group F, 20:45 CET
Romania - Finland
Referee: Craig Thomson (SCO)
Assistant Referees: David McGeachie (SCO), William Conquer (SCO)
Additional Assistant Referees: Steven McLean (SCO), Andrew Dallas (SCO)
Fourth Official: Douglas Gordon Ross (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: George Fantaros (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Matteo Simone Trefoloni (ITA)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Augustus Constantin (ROU) 

Elbasan Arena, Elbasan (ALB), Group I, 20:45 CET
Albania - Serbia
Referee: Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)
Assistant Referees: Elenito Di Liberatore (ITA), Mauro Tonolini (ITA)
Additional Assistant Referees: Luca Banti (ITA), Antonio Damato (ITA) 
Fourth Official: Andrea Padovan (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Dennis Cruise (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Juan Antonio Fernández Marin (ESP)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Albano Janku (ALB)

Estádio Municipal de Braga, Braga (POR), Group I, 20:45 CET
Portugal - Denmark
Referee: Mark Clattenburg (ENG)
Assistant Referees: Simon Beck (ENG), Jake Collin (ENG)
Additional Assistant Referees: Andre Marriner (ENG), Jonathan Moss (ENG)
Fourth Official: John Brooks (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Bernd Barutta (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luis Medina Cantalejo (ESP)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Carlos Manuel Ferreira Matos (POR)

Centralized friendly
Allianz Riviera, Nice (FRA), 20:45 CET
France - Armenia
Referee: Slavko Vinčič (SVN)
Assistant Referees: Bojan Ul (SVN), Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Additional Assistant Referees: Mitja Žganec (SVN), Roberto Ponis (SVN)
Fourth Official: Andraž Kovačič (SVN)
Continue Reading...
Copyright © . The 3rd Team
Theme Template by BTDesigner · Powered by Blogger